OH Home
A.net/OH
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Wayne Invitational
April 27th-28th 2017 Huber Heights, Ohio, 45424, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 May 2nd to May 3rd
Results
News
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
2010
Media for 2013
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - Wayne Invitational
May 4th 2013, 5:00am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Lancaster High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lancaster, Ohio
FinishTiming - Springfield - OH - Timing Company
St Charles Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbus, Ohio
Centerville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Centerville, Ohio
West Liberty-salem Middle/high School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Liberty, Ohio
Lebanon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lebanon, Ohio
St Xavier High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cincinnati, Ohio
Chaminade Julienne High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dayton, Ohio
Western Brown High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mount Orab, Ohio
Lincoln High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gahanna, Ohio
RunnerSpace.com/OH
Stivers School For The Arts High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dayton, Ohio
Defiance High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Defiance, Ohio
Westerville-north High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Westerville, Ohio
Miami East High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Casstown, Ohio
DyeStat.com
Sycamore High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cincinnati, Ohio
Eaton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Eaton, Ohio
William Mason High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mason, Ohio
Miamisburg High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Miamisburg, Ohio
Alter High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kettering, Ohio
Tippecanoe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tipp City, Ohio
Fairborn High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairborn, Ohio
Xenia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Xenia, Ohio
Middletown High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Middletown, Ohio
Ansonia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ansonia, Ohio
Troy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Troy, Ohio
Granville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Granville, Ohio
Xenia Nazarene Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Xenia, Ohio
Northmont High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Clayton, Ohio
Beavercreek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Beavercreek, Ohio
Van Wert High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Van Wert, Ohio
Greenville Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Greenville, Ohio
Yellow Springs/mckinney High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Yellow Springs, Ohio
Oakwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dayton, Ohio
Bellbrook High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellbrook, Ohio
Washington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington Court House, Ohio
Hilliard Darby High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hilliard, Ohio
Hilliard Bradley
Piqua High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Piqua, Ohio
Bishop Watterson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbus, Ohio
Waverly High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Waverly, Ohio
Hilliard Davidson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hilliard, Ohio
Lakota East
Princeton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cincinnati, Ohio
Butler High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Vandalia, Ohio
Wayne High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Huber Heights, Ohio
Kettering Fairmont High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kettering, Ohio
Mount Notre
Springboro High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Springboro, Ohio
Carroll High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dayton, Ohio
West Carrollton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Carrollton, Ohio
Invited groups
2013
Wayne Invitational
2013 Results - Wayne Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 4th 2013, 5:00am
Wayne Invitational
May 2, 2013 to May 3, 2013
Heidkamp Stadium, Wayne High School, Huber Heights, OH, US, 45424
Timing/Results by:
FinishTiming - Springfield - OH - Timing Comp
« Filter Results by Team: »
Ansonia
Archbishop Alter
Beavercreek
Bellbrook
Bishop Watterson
Butler Senior
Carroll
Centerville
Chaminade Julienne
Defiance
Eaton
Fairborn
Fairmont
Granville
Greenville Senior
Hilliard Bradley
Hilliard Darby
Hilliard Davidson
Lakota East
Lancaster
Lebanon
Lincoln
Mason
Miami East
Miamisburg
Middletown
Mt Notre Dame
Northmont Senior
Oakwood
Piqua
Princeton
Springboro
St Charles
St Xavier
Stivers-Arts
Sycamore
Tippecanoe
Troy
Van Wert
Washington Court House
Waverly
Wayne
West Carrollton
West Liberty Salem
Western Brown
Westerville North
Xenia
Xenia Christian
Yellow Springs
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Distance Medley
|
4x100m Shuttle Hurdle
|
4x110m Shuttle Hurdle
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Hammer
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bernard
,
Clark
,
Nelson
,
Motley
Hilliard Davidso
3:22.31
4
10
2
Greenfie
,
Diehl
,
Valentin
,
Pontious
Mason
3:22.36
4
8
3
Knaub
,
Cepeda
,
Cline
,
Bridges
Fairborn
3:23.26
4
6
4
Callison
,
Hubbard
,
Young
,
Denlinge
Miamisburg
3:24.61
4
5
5
Davis
,
Mullins
,
Witcher
,
Smith
Princeton
3:28.40
4
4
6
Schaubli
,
Meacham
,
Sucharsk
,
Dumford
Westerville Nort
3:28.86
4
3
7
Hickman
,
Carlton
,
Webster
,
Webster
Northmont Senior
3:29.00
3
2
8
Relay Team
Centerville
3:30.64
4
1
9
Mount
,
Samay
,
Herrmann
,
Turpin
Lebanon
3:30.92
3
10
Foster
,
Forshey
,
Stoneber
,
Vuotto
Sycamore
3:31.11
2
11
Melling
,
Appora
,
Koch
,
Andrews
Tippecanoe
3:31.60
2
12
Jemison
,
Norris
,
Belcher
,
Wood
Butler Senior
3:32.37
3
13
Carlisle
,
Bryan
,
Herriman
,
Wilson
St Charles
3:33.11
4
14
Lynett
,
Racadio
,
Puno
,
Egner
St Xavier
3:34.17
3
15
Relay Team
West Carrollton
3:34.20
3
16
Mcnally
,
Zenoby
,
Sabol
,
Sparks
Lancaster
3:34.30
3
17
Lehman
,
Henderso
,
Coleman
,
Neville
Archbishop Alter
3:35.90
2
18
Haddox
,
Oliver
,
Singh
,
Chuck
Beavercreek
3:38.11
2
19
Blair
,
Kline
,
Kirchens
,
Rasch
Bellbrook
3:40.36
1
20
Neff
,
Balsbaug
,
Clark
,
Kirk
Greenville Senio
3:41.42
1
21
Mumford
,
Joseph
,
Thompson
,
Krebs
Oakwood
3:41.56
1
22
Hughley
,
Lindsay
,
Roberts
,
Salaam
Wayne
3:41.98
2
23
Spruill
,
Aquino
,
Emery
,
Morrison
Granville
3:43.84
1
24
Relay Team
Middletown
3:44.24
1
25
Baker
,
Geisel
,
Jobe
,
Steenboc
Springboro
3:44.69
3
26
Peters
,
Bova
,
Gard
,
Smith
Carroll
3:45.09
2
27
Hellyer
,
Jackson
,
Pemberto
,
Holicki
Miami East
3:46.25
1
28
Cox
,
Garber
,
Iddings
,
Hudson
Piqua
3:58.58
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rhodenba
,
Larkin
,
Klonne
,
Bailes
Sycamore
4:00.02
4
10
2
Rector
,
Schmiede
,
Norris
,
Huffman
Troy
4:01.27
4
8
3
Richards
,
Bowsher
,
Tanner
,
Shaw
Lincoln
4:01.93
4
6
4
Pettford
,
Melvin
,
Slade
,
Ragland
Stivers-Arts
4:02.44
4
5
5
Gaus
,
McDowell
,
Knue
,
Calvani
Mason
4:06.00
4
4
6
Batiste
,
Litzinge
,
Blake
,
Hoover
Hilliard Davidso
4:07.32
3
3
7
McCullou
,
Seay
,
Bell
,
Royal
Princeton
4:07.99
4
2
8
Relay Team
Lebanon
4:11.11
3
1
9
Patten
,
Johanson
,
Gassion
,
Roberts
Fairborn
4:12.68
3
10
Ireland
,
Keller
,
Wootton
,
Ross
Oakwood
4:12.87
3
11
Wiedeman
,
Campbell
,
Case
,
Wood
Springboro
4:14.31
3
12
Koch
,
Sharpe
,
Beck
,
Simmons
Westerville Nort
4:14.54
4
13
Hook
,
Davis
,
Doss
,
Griffin
Wayne
4:14.59
2
14
Janosik
,
Harmer
,
Rawlins
,
Comer
Tippecanoe
4:15.05
2
15
Rabenste
,
Thomas
,
Vogel
,
Freyhof
West Liberty Sal
4:15.10
2
16
Degenero
,
Brunn
,
Beitzel
,
Bruck
Granville
4:15.65
1
17
Vanfosse
,
Graska
,
Saddler
,
Dick
Lakota East
4:16.61
3
18
Borton
,
Petrosky
,
Mershad
,
Borton
Archbishop Alter
4:20.30
3
19
Rike
,
Kreill
,
Kreill
,
Chaney
Butler Senior
4:20.51
1
20
Mikesell
,
Pringle
,
Newman
,
Townsley
Miamisburg
4:20.80
3
21
Burt
,
Davis
,
Went
,
Clemons
Piqua
4:21.40
2
22
Gray
,
Perrill
,
Richards
,
Shaw
Washington Court
4:21.80
2
23
Bergman
,
Collins
,
Sikora
,
Luckhupt
Mt Notre Dame
4:22.72
2
24
Rodgers
,
Parker
,
Elworth
,
Lawrence
Northmont Senior
4:23.48
2
25
Friel
,
Nunez
,
Tyson
,
Kallet
Carroll
4:24.63
2
26
Bertles
,
Johnson
,
Etson
,
Champ
Centerville
4:24.78
4
27
Corporan
,
Etter
,
Pinnell
,
Delong
Bellbrook
4:30.36
1
28
Leiher
,
Schneide
,
Markley
,
Mclaurin
Beavercreek
4:43.11
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
559542 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
55 shares:
Wayne Invitational
,
Alter High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kettering, Ohio
,
Ansonia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ansonia, Ohio
,
Beavercreek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Beavercreek, Ohio
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Wayne Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#wayne-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!