OH Home
A.net/OH
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Wayne Invitational
April 27th-28th 2017 Huber Heights, Ohio, 45424, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 May 2nd to May 3rd
Results
News
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
2010
Media for 2013
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - Wayne Invitational
May 4th 2013, 5:00am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Piqua High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Piqua, Ohio
Bishop Watterson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbus, Ohio
Waverly High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Waverly, Ohio
Hilliard Davidson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hilliard, Ohio
Lakota East
Princeton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cincinnati, Ohio
Butler High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Vandalia, Ohio
Wayne High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Huber Heights, Ohio
Kettering Fairmont High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kettering, Ohio
Mount Notre
Springboro High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Springboro, Ohio
Carroll High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dayton, Ohio
West Carrollton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Carrollton, Ohio
FinishTiming - Springfield - OH - Timing Company
Lancaster High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lancaster, Ohio
St Charles Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbus, Ohio
Centerville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Centerville, Ohio
West Liberty-salem Middle/high School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Liberty, Ohio
Lebanon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lebanon, Ohio
St Xavier High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cincinnati, Ohio
Chaminade Julienne High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dayton, Ohio
Western Brown High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mount Orab, Ohio
Lincoln High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gahanna, Ohio
RunnerSpace.com/OH
Stivers School For The Arts High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dayton, Ohio
Defiance High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Defiance, Ohio
Westerville-north High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Westerville, Ohio
Miami East High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Casstown, Ohio
DyeStat.com
Sycamore High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cincinnati, Ohio
Eaton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Eaton, Ohio
William Mason High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mason, Ohio
Miamisburg High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Miamisburg, Ohio
Alter High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kettering, Ohio
Tippecanoe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tipp City, Ohio
Fairborn High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairborn, Ohio
Xenia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Xenia, Ohio
Middletown High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Middletown, Ohio
Ansonia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ansonia, Ohio
Troy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Troy, Ohio
Granville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Granville, Ohio
Xenia Nazarene Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Xenia, Ohio
Northmont High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Clayton, Ohio
Beavercreek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Beavercreek, Ohio
Van Wert High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Van Wert, Ohio
Greenville Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Greenville, Ohio
Yellow Springs/mckinney High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Yellow Springs, Ohio
Oakwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dayton, Ohio
Bellbrook High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellbrook, Ohio
Washington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington Court House, Ohio
Hilliard Darby High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hilliard, Ohio
Hilliard Bradley
Invited groups
2013
Wayne Invitational
2013 Results - Wayne Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 4th 2013, 5:00am
Wayne Invitational
May 2, 2013 to May 3, 2013
Heidkamp Stadium, Wayne High School, Huber Heights, OH, US, 45424
Timing/Results by:
FinishTiming - Springfield - OH - Timing Comp
« Filter Results by Team: »
Ansonia
Archbishop Alter
Beavercreek
Bellbrook
Bishop Watterson
Butler Senior
Carroll
Centerville
Chaminade Julienne
Defiance
Eaton
Fairborn
Fairmont
Granville
Greenville Senior
Hilliard Bradley
Hilliard Darby
Hilliard Davidson
Lakota East
Lancaster
Lebanon
Lincoln
Mason
Miami East
Miamisburg
Middletown
Mt Notre Dame
Northmont Senior
Oakwood
Piqua
Princeton
Springboro
St Charles
St Xavier
Stivers-Arts
Sycamore
Tippecanoe
Troy
Van Wert
Washington Court House
Waverly
Wayne
West Carrollton
West Liberty Salem
Western Brown
Westerville North
Xenia
Xenia Christian
Yellow Springs
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Distance Medley
|
4x100m Shuttle Hurdle
|
4x110m Shuttle Hurdle
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Hammer
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lenfest, Cody
12
Granville
38.83
8
10
2
Pavliga, Tyler
11
Carroll
40.18
8
8
3
Neff, Tyler
12
Greenville Senio
40.52
7
6
4
Herriman, Will
9
St Charles
40.61
8
5
5
Meacham, Andrew
11
Westerville Nort
40.68
8
4
6
Vuotto, John
11
Sycamore
40.84
7
3
7
Lynett, Zach
11
St Xavier
40.86
7
2
8
Rogerson, Hunter
12
Granville
41.24
7
1
9
Mount, Alex
12
Lebanon
41.37
8
10
Fleming, Davin
12
Centerville
41.66
8
11
Wilson, Jerard
12
Stivers-Arts
41.70
8
12
Gossell, Conner
11
Beavercreek
42.00
6
13
Turpin, Mitchell
9
Lebanon
42.03
7
14
Williams, Isaiah
11
Northmont Senior
42.15
5
15
Knock, David
10
Springboro
42.47
6
16
Petruzzi, Mark
10
Westerville Nort
42.62
3
17
Post, Andrew
11
Fairmont
42.64
6
18
Keller, Zak
12
Carroll
42.93
5
19
Racadio, Andrew
11
St Xavier
43.07
4
20
Boettner, Noah
11
Hilliard Davidso
43.09
6
21
Mergler, Bailey
9
Miamisburg
43.12
6
22
Edwards, Chris
11
Fairborn
43.16
6
23
Hughley, Eric
12
Wayne
43.20
6
24
McKinney, Kyle
10
Chaminade Julien
43.23
1
25
Williams, Josh
10
Troy
43.30
2
26
Paine, Nay
12
Sycamore
43.58
5
43.57
27
Cepeda, Guillebaldo
12
Fairborn
43.58
5
43.58
28
Calton, Chris
12
Centerville
43.65
4
29
Hanson, Peyton
12
Beavercreek
43.69
4
30
Kuns, Matt
11
Tippecanoe
43.83
3
31
Alig, Thomas
10
Archbishop Alter
44.24
5
32
Baker, Bret
12
Butler Senior
44.26
5
44.25
33
Thompson, John
11
Oakwood
44.26
7
44.25
34
Pablo, Santiago
11
Hilliard Davidso
44.27
4
35
Davalos, Miguel
12
Archbishop Alter
44.34
4
36
Phillips, Rueben
11
Middletown
44.36
3
37
Roberts, Damon
9
Wayne
44.37
3
38
Bannister, Zach
10
Bellbrook
44.44
6
39
Harbour, Trey
10
Miami East
44.63
3
40
Hardrick, Jarrod
12
Wayne
44.68
7
41
Johnson, Kurtis
12
Troy
44.80
2
42
Pelphrey, Jordan
12
Springboro
45.00
4
43
Imwalle, Trevor
10
Butler Senior
45.05
2
44
Holland, Kyler
12
Piqua
45.19
2
45
Graybill, Nick
10
Tippecanoe
45.24
2
46
England, Jeremiah
10
Lancaster
46.80
3
47
Richards, Shawn
9
Northmont Senior
47.41
1
48
Winstead, Neil
10
Lancaster
47.45
2
49
Mussetter, Anthony
10
Xenia
48.11
1
50
Willoughby, Jarrett
10
Miami East
48.17
1
51
Cunningham, Jamie
9
Fairmont
50.37
1
--
Kirchens, Connor
12
Bellbrook
DNF
7
--
Harris, Khiyani
10
Xenia
DQ
1
--
Williams, Ja'ron
9
Miamisburg
DQ
3
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wiedeman, Ellie
11
Springboro
45.59
8
10
2
Walker, Dre'Ameerha
11
Wayne
45.70
8
8
3
Horning, Jordan
11
Mason
46.28
8
6
4
Stokes, Sydney
10
Lincoln
46.51
8
5
5
Schmiedebusch, Catelyn
12
Troy
46.96
7
4
6
Mikesell, Brooklyn
10
Miamisburg
47.82
7
3
7
Anna, Bailes
9
Sycamore
47.97
8
2
8
Sarfino, Margaret
12
Fairmont
48.10
6
1
9
Bartlett, Evan
10
Fairmont
48.31
8
10
Bronson, Celeste
12
Lakota East
48.56
7
11
Romine, Kailyn
12
Washington Court
49.06
7
12
Center, Jennifer
12
Mason
49.17
8
13
Frey, Amanda
11
Granville
49.30
6
14
Etson, Jackie
12
Centerville
49.61
8
15
Royal, Secoria
Princeton
49.84
7
16
Robison, Erin
11
Lebanon
49.89
5
17
Williams, Ayanna
10
Wayne
49.96
5
18
Rawlins, Allison
12
Tippecanoe
50.00
7
19
Murphy, Vanessa
12
Hilliard Davidso
50.01
6
20
Butler, Chrishna
12
Lincoln
50.04
7
21
Williams, Jessica
12
Tippecanoe
50.07
5
50.07
21
Norris, Madison
12
Lebanon
50.07
5
50.07
23
Lovett, Ashley
12
Washington Court
50.86
6
24
Ross, Ally
9
Oakwood
51.01
6
25
Romer, Alayna
12
Archbishop Alter
51.17
3
26
Rumme, Emma
11
Carroll
51.28
4
27
Cook, Devyn
9
Granville
51.29
5
28
Angelopoulos, Sophia
9
Centerville
51.65
6
29
Shassere, Laura
9
Sycamore
51.66
4
30
Schoenlein, Allison
11
Springboro
51.81
6
31
Cheatam, Bree
9
Piqua
52.05
1
32
Foreman, Rachel
11
Greenville Senio
52.11
3
33
Thompson, Natalie
9
Butler Senior
52.27
4
34
Striebel, Tori
11
Archbishop Alter
52.32
3
35
Piechota, Jessica
12
Oakwood
52.48
4
36
Delong, Christine
12
Bellbrook
52.51
2
37
Kerg, Jessica
12
Greenville Senio
52.87
5
38
Kallet, Christina
9
Carroll
52.89
3
39
Ford, Asami
10
Bellbrook
53.19
4
40
Baker, Naomi
9
Northmont Senior
53.24
2
41
King, Kennedy
12
Hilliard Davidso
53.26
3
42
Huggins, Jaden
11
Wayne
53.52
1
43
Schlarman, Tori
11
Troy
53.75
3
44
Kennedy, Amy
11
Butler Senior
53.87
2
45
Wall, Brittany
9
Lakota East
53.96
4
46
Buell, Hannah
11
Beavercreek
53.99
3
47
Hope, Lexy
12
Mt Notre Dame
54.18
6
48
Roberts, Carly
9
Fairborn
55.14
1
49
Savage, Elizabeth
11
Westerville Nort
55.53
1
50
Walker, Janae
9
Northmont Senior
55.66
2
51
Milliken, Shannon
9
Beavercreek
55.89
1
52
Qumsieh, Alexis
11
Xenia
56.15
2
53
Ingle, Kali
11
Piqua
57.08
1
54
Walker, Kayla
Princeton
57.44
2
55
Kiddon, Barbara
12
Fairborn
57.47
2
56
Taylor, Megan
10
Xenia
1:00.06
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
559542 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
55 shares:
Wayne Invitational
,
Alter High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kettering, Ohio
,
Ansonia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ansonia, Ohio
,
Beavercreek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Beavercreek, Ohio
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Wayne Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#wayne-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!