OH Home
A.net/OH
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Wayne Invitational
April 27th-28th 2017 Huber Heights, Ohio, 45424, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 May 2nd to May 3rd
Results
News
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
2010
Media for 2013
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - Wayne Invitational
May 4th 2013, 5:00am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Ansonia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ansonia, Ohio
Troy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Troy, Ohio
Granville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Granville, Ohio
Xenia Nazarene Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Xenia, Ohio
Northmont High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Clayton, Ohio
Beavercreek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Beavercreek, Ohio
Van Wert High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Van Wert, Ohio
Greenville Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Greenville, Ohio
Yellow Springs/mckinney High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Yellow Springs, Ohio
Oakwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dayton, Ohio
Bellbrook High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellbrook, Ohio
Washington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington Court House, Ohio
Hilliard Darby High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hilliard, Ohio
Hilliard Bradley
Piqua High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Piqua, Ohio
Bishop Watterson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbus, Ohio
Waverly High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Waverly, Ohio
Hilliard Davidson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hilliard, Ohio
Lakota East
Princeton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cincinnati, Ohio
Butler High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Vandalia, Ohio
Wayne High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Huber Heights, Ohio
Kettering Fairmont High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kettering, Ohio
Mount Notre
Springboro High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Springboro, Ohio
Carroll High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dayton, Ohio
West Carrollton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Carrollton, Ohio
Lancaster High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lancaster, Ohio
FinishTiming - Springfield - OH - Timing Company
St Charles Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbus, Ohio
Centerville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Centerville, Ohio
West Liberty-salem Middle/high School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Liberty, Ohio
Lebanon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lebanon, Ohio
St Xavier High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cincinnati, Ohio
Chaminade Julienne High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dayton, Ohio
Western Brown High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mount Orab, Ohio
Lincoln High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gahanna, Ohio
RunnerSpace.com/OH
Stivers School For The Arts High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dayton, Ohio
Defiance High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Defiance, Ohio
Westerville-north High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Westerville, Ohio
Miami East High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Casstown, Ohio
DyeStat.com
Sycamore High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cincinnati, Ohio
Eaton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Eaton, Ohio
William Mason High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mason, Ohio
Miamisburg High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Miamisburg, Ohio
Alter High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kettering, Ohio
Tippecanoe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tipp City, Ohio
Fairborn High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairborn, Ohio
Xenia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Xenia, Ohio
Middletown High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Middletown, Ohio
Invited groups
2013
Wayne Invitational
2013 Results - Wayne Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 4th 2013, 5:00am
Wayne Invitational
May 2, 2013 to May 3, 2013
Heidkamp Stadium, Wayne High School, Huber Heights, OH, US, 45424
Timing/Results by:
FinishTiming - Springfield - OH - Timing Comp
« Filter Results by Team: »
Ansonia
Archbishop Alter
Beavercreek
Bellbrook
Bishop Watterson
Butler Senior
Carroll
Centerville
Chaminade Julienne
Defiance
Eaton
Fairborn
Fairmont
Granville
Greenville Senior
Hilliard Bradley
Hilliard Darby
Hilliard Davidson
Lakota East
Lancaster
Lebanon
Lincoln
Mason
Miami East
Miamisburg
Middletown
Mt Notre Dame
Northmont Senior
Oakwood
Piqua
Princeton
Springboro
St Charles
St Xavier
Stivers-Arts
Sycamore
Tippecanoe
Troy
Van Wert
Washington Court House
Waverly
Wayne
West Carrollton
West Liberty Salem
Western Brown
Westerville North
Xenia
Xenia Christian
Yellow Springs
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Distance Medley
|
4x100m Shuttle Hurdle
|
4x110m Shuttle Hurdle
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Hammer
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hall, Michael
11
St Xavier
4:17.69
1
10
2
Wharton, Sam
12
Tippecanoe
4:21.65
1
8
3
Forshey, Tallin
12
Sycamore
4:23.34
1
6
4
Clark, Tom
11
Mason
4:23.84
1
5
5
Chatel, Nick
12
Westerville Nort
4:24.60
1
4
6
Brumfield, Jake
11
Butler Senior
4:25.51
1
3
7
KUVIN, ALEX
12
St Xavier
4:26.15
1
2
8
Rath, Ben
12
Defiance
4:26.39
1
1
9
Harden, Andy
12
Butler Senior
4:26.56
1
10
Grismer, Nicholas
10
Mason
4:26.98
1
11
Barton, Jimmy
10
Centerville
4:30.10
1
12
Dilley, Trevor
10
Westerville Nort
4:30.16
1
13
Burdette, Colin
10
Hilliard Davidso
4:31.51
1
14
Koch, Grant
12
Tippecanoe
4:32.47
1
15
Horton, Nick
11
Westerville Nort
4:32.54
1
16
Bowman, conner
12
St Charles
4:33.19
1
17
Schultz, Troy
10
Troy
4:36.90
1
18
Pitcher, Logan
12
Granville
4:41.68
1
Mens 1600m Rising Stars
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Poynter, Mitchell
9
Tippecanoe
4:33.04
3
2
Berling, Ray
9
Sycamore
4:37.12
3
3
Wise, Adam
11
Lancaster
4:37.14
3
4
Koltickpe, Bryan
12
Centerville
4:38.17
3
5
URBINE, JON
10
Lancaster
4:38.44
3
6
Emery, Will
10
Granville
4:38.63
2
7
Mullen, Quentin
12
Miamisburg
4:38.78
2
8
Bosser, Nick
10
Lancaster
4:39.20
2
9
Krebs, Eric
11
Oakwood
4:39.24
3
10
Owens, Anthony
11
Butler Senior
4:39.26
3
11
Stickney, Alex
12
Springboro
4:39.58
3
12
Guillozet, Blake
11
Troy
4:39.94
2
13
McKeown, Johnny
10
Hilliard Davidso
4:40.35
3
14
Parsons, Will
11
Middletown
4:40.39
3
15
Scott, Nathan
11
Wayne
4:41.37
2
16
Horn, Phillip
12
Westerville Nort
4:41.47
3
17
Jaeger, David
10
Lakota East
4:41.50
2
18
Brunsman, Dakota
10
Carroll
4:42.63
3
19
Lane, Tommy
11
Oakwood
4:43.08
3
20
Profitt, Eli
12
Middletown
4:45.43
3
21
Hicks, Clinton
12
Bellbrook
4:45.49
3
22
Waggoner, Michael
10
Mason
4:46.17
2
23
Reed, Bryan
12
Lebanon
4:46.27
3
24
Wendell, Samuel
10
Mason
4:46.29
2
25
HUGHES, ZACH
Centerville
4:47.16
1
26
Stroh, Andrew
12
Hilliard Davidso
4:47.85
2
27
Ewing, Josh
11
Miami East
4:48.28
2
28
Carlisle, Michael
10
Springboro
4:48.47
2
29
Orchard, Brendan
10
Xenia
4:48.84
3
30
Siler, Travis
12
Miamisburg
4:49.21
2
31
Orchard, Ryan
9
Xenia
4:49.75
1
32
Bete, Paul
10
Carroll
4:50.10
3
33
Carper, John
11
Chaminade Julien
4:50.60
2
34
Mendola, Paul
Hilliard Davidso
4:52.02
2
35
Ensman, John
11
Lebanon
4:52.61
3
36
Keller, Alex
12
Beavercreek
4:53.64
2
37
Ledford, Eric
11
Archbishop Alter
4:54.00
2
38
Barnes, Trent
11
Princeton
4:54.99
2
39
Wharton, Evan
10
Tippecanoe
4:55.41
1
40
Pemberton, Seth
12
Miami East
4:55.63
2
41
McPherson, James
12
Beavercreek
4:55.85
3
42
Bruner, Calen
11
Greenville Senio
4:57.10
1
43
Gilbert, Ben
12
Fairmont
4:58.50
1
44
Saurine, Joey
10
Carroll
4:59.53
2
45
Hill, John
10
Wayne
4:59.76
1
46
Hartle, Baily
10
Greenville Senio
5:00.30
1
47
Ball, Noah
9
Lancaster
5:00.95
1
48
McMahon, Jimmy
11
Fairborn
5:01.43
1
49
Garrison, Tanner
10
Northmont Senior
5:01.70
1
50
Cross, Kevin
9
Centerville
5:02.25
2
51
Sample, Nahkil
9
Carroll
5:02.73
2
52
Meier, Alex
11
Troy
5:04.16
2
53
Simon, Jeffrey
9
Bellbrook
5:04.99
1
54
Salatowski, Matthew
12
Princeton
5:06.51
1
55
Shade, Cameron
11
Wayne
5:08.60
1
56
Jacobs, Dylan
10
Piqua
5:14.02
1
57
Whaley, Kevin
12
Fairmont
5:14.71
1
58
wilbanks, bill
12
Northmont Senior
5:14.86
1
59
Randall, Charles
12
Xenia
5:20.86
1
60
Volk, Nathan
11
Archbishop Alter
5:21.52
1
61
Gerlach, Jon
9
Piqua
5:27.34
1
62
Gibson, Trent
12
Fairborn
5:32.96
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Leiher, Sydney
12
Beavercreek
4:52.44
1
10
2
Hoover, Lauren
12
Hilliard Davidso
4:58.99
1
8
3
Crow, Jacquelyn
11
Lebanon
4:59.19
1
6
4
Vaughn, Mary Kate
9
Oakwood
5:01.53
1
5
5
Wood, Lauren
12
Mason
5:02.00
1
4
6
McKinney, Michelle
11
Eaton
5:05.76
1
3
7
Siler, Sam
12
Sycamore
5:06.23
1
2
8
Sandvik, Heather
10
Westerville Nort
5:10.65
1
1
9
Studebaker, Lainey
9
Centerville
5:14.10
1
10
Menyhert, Rosie`
10
Sycamore
5:16.25
1
11
Hollon, Lycia
12
Springboro
5:18.40
1
12
DeGenero, Micaela
9
Granville
5:18.66
1
13
Sandlin, Kelsey
10
Lincoln
5:20.24
1
14
Saniel-Banrey, Lilly
10
Hilliard Davidso
5:21.42
1
15
Groene, Alex
11
Archbishop Alter
5:22.03
1
16
Townsley, Jordan
11
Miamisburg
5:23.83
1
17
Murphy, Maegan
9
Mason
5:24.72
1
18
Zavakos, Christine
12
Centerville
5:25.27
1
19
Atkinson, Alyssa
10
Granville
5:26.82
1
20
Mahle, Rachael
12
Springboro
5:53.56
1
Womens 1600m Rising Stars
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Saelens, Elsa
12
Hilliard Davidso
5:23.82
3
2
Barhorst, Claudia
11
Tippecanoe
5:36.65
2
3
Haines, Jane
11
Hilliard Davidso
5:39.24
3
4
Mettle, Jayme
10
Miamisburg
5:39.28
2
5
Wolfe, Emily
9
Tippecanoe
5:39.68
2
6
Wesco, Meredith
12
Miami East
5:42.46
3
7
Kosak, Ashlie
11
Northmont Senior
5:43.13
2
8
Jameson, Madelline
9
Lebanon
5:43.81
2
9
Engelhardt, Heidi
12
Westerville Nort
5:44.36
3
10
Brown, Alex
12
Yellow Springs
5:45.65
3
11
McMinn, Caitlyn
12
Troy
5:45.78
3
12
Rintoul, Meredith
11
Centerville
5:47.27
3
13
Hoolihan, Allison
9
Lincoln
5:49.49
2
14
Harnett, Tess
9
Archbishop Alter
5:50.71
3
15
Craighead, Raechel
11
Chaminade Julien
5:50.78
2
16
Karns, Kristen
11
Greenville Senio
5:52.26
2
17
McGaha, Meg
9
Beavercreek
5:52.59
3
18
Ollier, Rachel
9
Carroll
5:53.19
2
19
Brumfield, Meredith
10
Butler Senior
5:53.68
1
20
Dennison, Cristina
10
Troy
5:53.86
2
21
Feil, Dakotah
11
Centerville
5:54.52
3
22
Flowers, Tori
9
Granville
5:58.30
3
23
Sample, Meera
11
Carroll
5:59.16
2
24
Rice, Kaylee
9
Lakota East
6:01.84
1
25
Sands, Sami
9
Miami East
6:01.92
1
26
Loring, Sierra
9
Mt Notre Dame
6:02.45
2
27
Roberts, Allie
12
Fairborn
6:06.35
1
28
Hullett, Shelby
9
Northmont Senior
6:06.72
1
29
Bockrath, Kate
9
Archbishop Alter
6:07.02
1
30
Baumer, Nicole
12
Bellbrook
6:08.42
2
31
Scott, Georgia
12
Westerville Nort
6:08.47
3
32
Bernhard, Morgan
11
Westerville Nort
6:13.21
2
33
Miller, Julia
10
Archbishop Alter
6:14.93
1
34
Sproul, Kalyn
11
Wayne
6:19.89
1
35
Hayes, Allyson
9
Greenville Senio
6:28.08
1
36
Beach, Katie
12
Carroll
6:28.56
2
37
Bensman, Courtney
11
Piqua
6:29.62
1
38
Boyle, Montana
11
Wayne
6:31.18
1
39
Looper, Shelby
11
Butler Senior
6:37.28
1
40
Wilson, Mckenzie
11
Carroll
6:43.63
2
41
Davis, Kirsten
9
Piqua
6:47.22
1
42
Klosterman, Grace
10
Chaminade Julien
6:50.31
1
43
Gronet, Karoline
11
Fairborn
6:59.63
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
559542 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
55 shares:
Wayne Invitational
,
Alter High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kettering, Ohio
,
Ansonia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ansonia, Ohio
,
Beavercreek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Beavercreek, Ohio
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Wayne Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#wayne-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!